Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Laura Figueroa

Elementary Principal

William Goldsmith

Elementary Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Maribel Dastas

Office Specialist II

Marisol Lopez

Office Specialist II

Tashira McFaline

Office Specialist II

Madeline Mendez

Office Specialist III

Sonia Rivera

Licensed Practical Nurse

Danelle Selim

Office Specialist I

Carmen Swanberg

Office Specialist I

School Counselors

There are no constituents to display

Support Staff

Svetlana Abramenko

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Tracey Byrd

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Caryn Cimino

Office Specialist II

Donna Crawford

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Erica Dunn

Paraprofessional 3, Speech

Liza Greenwood

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Quinton Heath

Dining Room Aide

Patricia Hernandez

Office Specialist I

Summer Malagon

Paraprofessional 4, VPK

Dalia Marrero-Santana

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Yara Mendez

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Ana Morales

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Cathy Nelson

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Heather Porter

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Monifa Reel-Spain

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Sharon Richardson

Sub Teacher

Janice Rodriguez

Primary Teacher

Maria Roman Ruiz

Paraprofessional 4, VPK

Julinette Santiago

Primary Teacher

Cindy Solis

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Jennifer Theodore

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Wilzette Torres Diaz

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Linda Weydert

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Teachers

Liza Alvarado

ESOL Teacher Elementary

Dagmarie Aponte Iturrino

Primary Teacher

Kami Aronson

Intermediate Teacher

Emma Barcena

Intermediate Teacher

Robin Binch

ESE Teacher

Nicole Clendenin

Primary Teacher

Tatiana Collazo Mercado

Primary Teacher

Joanna Elliot

Elementary Art Teacher

Elizabeth Frederickson

Primary Teacher

Laura French

Teacher, Science Intervention

Michelle Gaetjens

Media Teacher

Darla Hackett

ESE Teacher

Erin Hassey

Primary Teacher

Sara Hernandez

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Ryley Hogle

Primary Teacher

Kenna Hull

Primary Teacher

Sheila Jones

ESE Teacher

Holly Kline

Primary Teacher

Judith Kramer

Pre-K Teacher, VPK

Gelin Lagara

Primary Teacher

Angela Liberti

Intermediate Teacher

Amy Martinez Denis

Primary Teacher

Ashley McCormick

Intermediate Teacher

Courtney Ogburn

Primary Teacher

Joshua Parson

ESE Teacher

Karen Pedro

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Adonis Pena

School Psychologist

Ismael Perez Ramos

Elementary PE Teacher

Aubrianna Phillips

Primary Teacher

Jamie Pietrasz

Primary Teacher

Cali Rector

Intermediate Teacher

Ivonne Rivera

Sub Teacher

Animelis Rodriguez

ESE Teacher

Carlisa Sands

ESE Teacher

Julinette Santiago

Primary Teacher

Makenzie Scholten

Primary Teacher

Jennifer Scorza

Intermediate Teacher

Richelle Smith

ESE Teacher

William Targowski

Primary Teacher

Evelyn Telemacque

ESE Teacher

Emmett Thomas

Sub Teacher

Haley Thomas

Primary Teacher

Darlene Tufariello

Academic Coach

Victoria Vandergriff

Primary Teacher

Megan Vehslage

Speech Clinician

William Wilbert

Elementary PE Teacher, Head Boys Basketball Coach

William Wilbert

Elementary PE Teacher, Asst. Boys Basketball Coach

Connie Wilson

ESE Teacher